Privacy Policy

The privacy policy on this page has been prepared in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law no. Depending on the area in which your website operates, e-commerce, product promotion etc. these items will vary.

According to the EU General Data Protection Directive, cookie policies can be regulated separately or within privacy policy. In this example, we have chosen to present the agreement required for Cookie policy separately on the site . Your website policies will comply with the law in both ways.

You can also contact our team for a comprehensive study specific to your site.

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY EXAMPLE

As ornekalanadi.com (Sample Domain Name), we show utmost sensitivity to the security of your personal data. Your personal data is processed and stored in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (V KVKK ”). 

1. How Your Personal Data Can Be Processed

Pursuant to the KVKK no. 6698, your personal data you share with ornekalanadi.com may be obtained, recorded, stored, modified, rearranged, or processed in any way on the data, either fully or partially, automatically or non-automatically, provided that it is part of any data recording system. subject can be processed by us. Any transaction performed on the data within the scope of KVKK is considered as “processing of personal data..

2. Purpose and Legal Reasons for the Processing of Your Personal Data

Personal data you share,

  • In order to be able to perform the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, and to improve our products and services;
  • In order to provide information to public prosecutors, courts and related public officials upon request and in accordance with the legislation, on public security issues and legal disputes;
  • In order to offer our members a wide range of opportunities or to share them with the people or institutions that can offer these opportunities within the legal framework;
  • To analyze ad preferences,

6698 and related secondary regulations.

3. Information on Third Parties or Organizations to which Your Personal Data may be Transferred

For the purposes stated above, the personal data you share with ornekalanadi.com may be transferred to the person / organizations; our main shareholders, shareholders, advertisers, direct or indirect domestic / foreign subsidiaries; member companies that use ornekalanadi.com infrastructure, including, but not limited to, persons and organizations related to the services provided, and / or with which we cooperate, program partner organizations, domestic / international organizations and other 3. persons and organizations.

Our regulations regarding cookies to be used for advertising purposes are “ornekalanadi.com Cookie Policy, and form part of the“ Privacy and Privacy Policy uğ that you are currently reading. To learn more about our Cookie Policy, please click here. (You can find the required cookie policy example with the link at the bottom of the document)

4. How Your Personal Data Is Collected

Your personal data,

  • with the forms such as name, surname, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address and the forms in ornekalanadi.com website and mobile applications; user name and password in the pages entered using the preferences, IP records of transactions performed, the cookie data collected by the browser, navigation time and details, including the data in the form of;
  • to establish business relations with ornekalanadi.com, to apply for a job, to submit a bid, business cards, CVs, bidders and other ways to share personal data received from people, physical or virtual environment, face to face or distance, oral or written or electronically;
  • In addition, indirectly obtained through different channels, web sites, blogs, competitions, surveys, games, campaigns and similar (micro) web sites and social media data obtained from, e-bulletin reading or click movements, data presented by public databases , social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat, etc.); can be processed and collected.

5. Your Personal Data Obtained Before the KVKK entered into force

As ornekalanadi.com has not started its publication life before 7 April 2016, the effective date of KVKK, we do not have any personal data stored before this date. (If your website collects data before this date, it must be specified how the data is processed and maintained.)

6. Transferring Your Personal Data

to be maintained processed or processed outside Turkey in Turkey, collected by any of the methods listed above personal data are located abroad in accordance with the condition of the scope KVKK and contractual purposes (Personal Data Board by accredited and personal data protection to countries where adequate protection in respect of) services intermediaries.

Your Personal Data;

  • Our business partners cooperating and / or receiving services for the presentation and promotion of products and services,
  • To the competent authorities who will determine your position in case of emergency call,
  • Regulatory and supervisory agencies and other public institutions such as courts and enforcement offices, and other public institutions or organizations authorized to request your personal data,
  • Legal entities that have a commercial relationship with ornekalanadi.com and have your telephone number,

It may be transferred if deemed necessary.

7. Storage and Protection of Personal Data

ornekalanadi.com, systems and databases that contain your personal data, as per Article 12 of the KVKK by preventing the unlawful processing of personal data, blocking access to unauthorized persons; hash, encryption, transaction log, access management software and physical security measures. If it is learned that the personal data are obtained illegally by others, the situation will be immediately reported to the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with the legal regulations and in writing.

8. Keeping Personal Data Updated and Accurate

Pursuant to Article 4 of the KVKK, ornekalanadi.com has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date. In this context, in order for ornekalanadi.com to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our members are required to share accurate and up-to-date data or update it via the website / mobile application.

9. Rights of Personal Data Holder in accordance with Kvkk No. 6698

Article 11 of the KVKK no. 6698 entered into force on 07 October 2016 and the rights of the Personal Data Holder after this date are as follows:

  • The Personal Data Owner is contacted by ornekalanadi.com (data officer) for information about him / her;
  • To learn whether personal data is processed,
  • Request information if personal data is processed,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  • To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions provided for in Article 7 of the KVKK,
  • In case of correcting, deleting, destroying personal data, requesting that these transactions be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,
  • Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • In the event that the personal data suffers due to unlawful processing, it has the right to demand the loss of the personal data.

10. Contact and Application Method

The Data Responsible Representative to be appointed by ornekalanadi.com will be announced in the Data Responsible Register and the internet address where this document is provided when the legal infrastructure is provided.

Personal Data Holders may forward their questions, opinions or requests to iletisim@example.com e-mail address.

For example, ornekalanadi.com can provide a positive / negative response in written or digital form provided that it is reasoned and responds within 30 days. It is essential that the required transactions regarding the requests are free of charge. However, if the transactions require a cost, ornekalanadi.com reserves the right to request a fee. These fees shall be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board on the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law.

By sharing your personal data on our web page, applications and other channels, our Personal Data Policy and the conditions regarding the processing, processing, transfer of data, sale and other related issues in our policy are shared with ornekalanadi.com to be used in social media channels, notifications and suggestions, provided that it is shared with third parties on the condition that it is in the best interest of the members, and you agree to do so, you will apply to ornekalanadi.com before using your legal rights, you will be informed about a specific issue in KVKK, open consent based on free will You agree to accept with.

This contract is the latest02 /11 /2019. on.